This list consists of 9 sheets with 252 passengers!
Schiff:
      
Datum der Abfahrt:
25 März 1925
      
Archiv Ident.Nr.:
AIII15-25.03.1925_U
Kapitän:
      
Abfahrtshafen:
Bremen
Unternehmer:
United States Lines, NY
      
Ankunftshafen:
New York
Blatt 1
Trav.Class
No.
Family Name
First name(s)
Sex
Age
Fam.Status
Place of residence
Nationality
State or province
Profession
Destination
US-State
Remarks
III. Klasse
1
Fiedler
Erich
m
20
led
Altenburg
Deutsch
Thüringen
Schlossergeselle
Chippewa Falls
WI
III. Klasse
2
Ziefle
Wilhelm
m
21
led
Berlin
Deutsch
Brandenburg
Landw. Tagel.
Spokane
WA
III. Klasse
3
Zimmermann
Martha
w
27
led
Meerane
Deutsch
Sachsen
Weberin
Detroit
MI
III. Klasse
4
Goellner
Justine
w
18
led
München
Deutsch
Bayern
Schneiderin
Chicago
IL
III. Klasse
5
Spindler
Antonie
w
21
led
Rottingen
Deutsch
Mittelfranken
Hausmädchen
St. Louis
MO
III. Klasse
6
Scheerer
Rudolf
m
21
led
Peter Zell
Deutsch
Württemberg
Schlossergeselle
Columbus
OH
III. Klasse
7
Prewdzink
Kurt
m
18
led
Breslau
Deutsch
Schlesien
Musiker
Chicago
IL
III. Klasse
8
Christmann
Anna
w
25
led
Heilbronn
Deutsch
Württemberg
Hausmädchen
Philadelphia
PA
III. Klasse
9
Kleinmanns
Hermann
m
22
led
Krefeld
Deutsch
Rheinprovinz
Elektriker
New York
NY
III. Klasse
10
Kramer
Georg
m
32
verh
Hildesheim
Deutsch
Hannover
Schmiedemeister
Rendsburg
WI
III. Klasse
11
Daunicht
Adolf
m
24
verh
Hamburg
Deutsch
Hamburg
Seemann
Brooklyn
NY
III. Klasse
12
Daunicht
Auguste
w
20
verh
Hamburg
Deutsch
Hamburg
Brooklyn
NY
III. Klasse
13
Daunicht
Ralf
m
2 Mon
Hamburg
Deutsch
Hamburg
Brooklyn
NY
III. Klasse
14
Tilschner
George
m
24
led
Herten
Deutsch
Westfalen
Bergmann
Trenton
NJ
III. Klasse
15
Tilschner
Anny
w
20
led
Herten
Deutsch
Westfalen
Hausmädchen
Trenton
NJ
III. Klasse
16
Gleissner
Therese
w
30
verh
Oberndorf
Deutsch
Bayern
Landwirt Angeh.
Bridgeton
NJ
III. Klasse
17
Gleissner
Karl
m
11
Oberndorf
Deutsch
Bayern
Bridgeton
NJ
III. Klasse
18
Gleissner
Ludwig
m
7
Oberndorf
Deutsch
Bayern
Bridgeton
NJ
III. Klasse
19
Gleissner
Anna
w
5
Oberndorf
Deutsch
Bayern
Bridgeton
NJ
III. Klasse
20
Nienhaus
Franz
m
29
led
Erle
Deutsch
Westfalen
Maurergeselle
St. Louis
MO
III. Klasse
21
Schmeckel
Heinrich
m
22
led
Klein Graben
Deutsch
Schlesien
Landw. Tagel.
Chicago
IL
III. Klasse
22
Schuehle
Eberhard
m
17
led
Rosenfeld
Deutsch
Württemberg
Zimmermann
Seattle
WA
III. Klasse
23
Daepke
Konrad
m
23
led
Gr. Nenndorf
Deutsch
H. N.
Landw. Tagel.
Denver
IA
III. Klasse
24
Krauss
Ludwig
m
37
verh
Selm-Beifang
Deutsch
Westfalen
Tischlermeister
Cleveland
OH
III. Klasse
25
Tylennis
Maria
w
26
verh
Kirchderne
Deutsch
Westfalen
Landwirt Angeh.
Chicago
IL
III. Klasse
26
Tylennis
Annie
w
6
Kirchderne
Deutsch
Westfalen
Chicago
IL
III. Klasse
27
Tylennis
Erwin
m
2
Kirchderne
Deutsch
Westfalen
Chicago
IL
III. Klasse
28
Hoerchner
Marie
w
20
led
Tambach-Dielharz
Deutsch
Thüringen
Hausmädchen
Chicago
IL
III. Klasse
29
Reichow
Wanda
w
22
led
Rosenfelde
Deutsch
Grenzmark
Hausmädchen
Monroe
MI
III. Klasse
30
Reichow
Hertha
w
23
led
Rosenfelde
Deutsch
Grenzmark
Hausmädchen
Monroe
MI
:: Remarks
The shown list is the transcrition of the original passenger list.
The button with the shipname in the upper left corner leads to a site with detailed informations about this ship.